• Download Our App!

  • In Memoriam

    In memory of our recently fallen brothers and sisters of Local 17, we have listed their names and classifications to be recognized by our membership and to pay tribute to them and their service to our trade.

    Theodore B. Fleming III, Journeyman Lineman, April 2024

    Charles R. Wallace, Journeyman Lineman, March 2024

    Willard E. Harroun, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, March 2024

    Lee R. Smith Jr., Journeyman Tree Trimmer, February 2024

    Lanny L. Higley, Journeyman Lineman, February 2024

    Charles Sirois, Journeyman Lineman, February 2024

    John S. Jasik, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, February 2024

    Bruce G. Hegwood, Journeyman Lineman, January 2024

    Gary P. Allen, Journeyman Lineman, January 2024

    Steven Wildman, Journeyman Lineman, Jamuary 2024

    James L. McDonald, Journeyman Lineman, December 2023

    Thomas F. Smith, T-3, November 2023

    Ralph H. Bigelow, Journeyman Lineman, November 2023

    Andrew T. Poteet, 5th Step Apprentice Lineman, October 2023

    Hunter J. Polgar, 4th Step Apprentice Lineman, September 2023

    William Harkins Jr., Journeyman Tree Trimmer, September 2023

    Thomas F. Walchak Jr., Journeyman Lineman, September 2023

    William D. Sullivan, Jr., Facilitator/Journeyman Lineman, August 2023

    Kevin M. Northrup, Journeyman Lineman, August 2023

    Ryan D. Ford, Journeyman Tree Trimmer/Arborist, July 2023

    Randy L. Krantz, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, July 2023

    Paul G. Davis, Material Handler, July 2023

    Jeremy M. Dicks, Journeyman Lineman, June 2023

    Roger K. St Louis, Journeyman Lineman, June 2023

    Daun R. Benoit II, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, June 2023

    Allan Dranberg,  Journeyman Tree Trimmer, May 2023

    Anthony W. Crachiola, Journeyman Lineman, April 2023

    Lawrence A. Heite, Crane and Elevator Journeyman, February 2023

    LeRoy C. Barnum, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, February 2023

    Michael D. Spensley, Journeyman Lineman, January 2023

    Clifford R. Freeland II, Operator, January 2023

    Michael J. Bruce, Journeyman Lineman, December 2022

    David A. Priest, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, December 2022

    James D. Bryant, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, December 2022

    Raymond Cassiday, 1st Step Apprentice Tree Trimmer, November 2022

    Timothy D. Zimmerman, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, September 2022

    James E. Doyle, Journeyman Lineman, September 2022

    James F. Abney, Journeyman Lineman, September 2022

    Christopher Cichon, Groundman Driver, August 2022

    David Somervill, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, August 2022

    Louis Gardner, Journeyman Lineman, August 2022

    Raymond J. Kwiatkowski, Journeyman Lineman, August 2022

    Keith Koc, Journeyman Lineman, August 2022

    David P. Mattingly Sr., Journeyman Tree Trimmer

    Thomas G. Kavanagh, Journeyman Lineman, July 2022

    David M. Holmes, Operator, July 2022

    James Kitze, Journeyman Lineman, May 2022

    James "Jim" Will, Journeyman Lineman, May 2022

    Thomas Renner, Journeyman Lineman, April 2022

    Charles R. Kerszykowski, Journeyman Lineman, April 2022

    Harold Mahar, Journeyman Lineman, April 2022

    James D. Gimpert, Journeyman Lineman, March 2022

    Raymond Allain, Journeyman Lineman, March 2022

    Daniel Beers, Journeyman Lineman, March 2022

    Curtis Bates, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, February 2022

    Johnny Newlin Sr., Journeyman Lineman, February 2022

    Nicholas Lucca, Journeyman Lineman, February 2022

    David Espitia, Journeyman Lineman, February 2022

    Ernest Darnell Jr., Journeyman Tree Trimmer, January 2022

    Bert Beal, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, January 2022

    Phillip Acosta, Groundman, December 2021

    Thomas W. Machi, Journeyman Lineman, December 2021

    Lee Mills, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, December 2021

    Danny Neville, Crane and Elevator Journeyman, December 2021

    Stanley Lipinski, Journeyman Lineman, November 2021

    Kraig J. Wolf, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, October 2021

    Joe A. Drew, Journeyman Lineman, October 2021

    Thomas L. Brendez, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, September 2021

    Robert Jones Sr., Journeyman Tree Trimmer, August 2021

    Oswald Moore, Journeyman Lineman, June 2021

    NaQuan K. Baker, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, June 2021

    Walter P. Miller, Journeyman Lineman, June 2021

    Thomas E. Anderson, Journeyman Lineman, May 2021

    Ronald Heaton, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, May 2021

    Gregory W. Steele, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, April 2021

    Zef Micakaj, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, April 2021

    Ralph E. Snyder, Oil Filter Driver, March 2021

    John F. Welch, Journeyman Lineman, March 2021

    Robert P. Soucisse, Journeyman Lineman, March 2021

    Mark Bryant, Journeyman Lineman, February 2021

    James "Jimmy" Meharg, Journeyman Lineman, February 2021

    Stuart C. Laeder, Journeyman Lineman, January 2021

    Harry C. Papke, Journeyman Lineman, December 2020

    Bradly W. Oliver, Journeyman Lineman, December 2020

    Joel R. Angove, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, December 2020

    Kenneth R. Daniels, Journeyman Lineman, December 2020

    David L. Jacot, Mechanic/Welder, November 2020

    Kevin R. McGregor, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, October 2020

    Kenneth Rudd, Journeyman Lineman, August 2020

    Paul T. Endres, Journeyman Lineman, July 2020

    Daniel T. Sawicki, Journeyman Lineman, July 2020

    Darrell G. Walker, Journeyman Lineman, July 2020

    James "Kenny" Garland, Journeyman Signal Technician O/C, July 2020

    Philip Matson, Journeyman Lineman, May 2020

    Justin J. Gimpert, Groundman, May 2020

    Douglas "Jeff" Watts, Journeyman Lineman, May 2020

    Robert C. Downing, Journeyman Lineman, April 2020

    John W. Caldwell, Traffic Controller, April 2020

    Justin M. Oaks, Journeyman Cable Splicer, April 2020

    Kenneth Rudd, Journeyman Lineman, March 2020

    David C. Stoyk, Journeyman Lineman, March 2020

    James W. Lorenzetti, Journeyman Substation Technician, March 2020

    Robert G. Shepherd, Journeyman Lineman, February 2020

    Delton "Dutch" Miller, Operator, February 2020

    Thomas Howard Koch, Lineman, February 2020

    Winfred "Will" Cisco, Journeyman Lineman, February 2020

    Roy L. Cinamon, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, January 2020

    Alexander "Al" Lach, Journeyman Lineman, January 2020

    Douglas A. Shown, Journeyman Lineman, November 2019

    Ivan N. Kokotovich, Journeyman Lineman, October 2019

    Bart R. Lee, Journeyman Lineman, September 2019

    Michael E. Lindquist, Journeyman Lineman, August 2019

    Eric L. Blake, Journeyman Lineman, June 2019

    Joel D. Compton, Journeyman Lineman, June 2019

    Daniel L. Krispin, Journeyman Lineman, May 2019

    Bernard R. Pariseau, Journeyman Lineman, May 2019

    David A. Trzemzalski, Arborist/Facilitator, May 2019

    Thomas G. Martz, Journeyman Lineman, April 2019

    Harold J. Nonnenmann, Journeyman Lineman, April 2019

    Samuel R. Putnam, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, March 2019

    Adam L. Higgins, 5th Step Apprentice Lineman, February 2019

    Rade M. Proulx, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, February 2019

    Melvin Westrick, Journeyman Lineman, January 2019

    Henry A. Spear, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, January 2019

    Ronald Rouse Sr, Groundman, November 2018

    Keith E. Kunz, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, November 2018

    James C. McAlister, Journeyman Lineman, October 2018

    David E. Inwood, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, October 2018

    Jacques J. Marcotte, Journeyman Lineman, September 2018

    Thomas M. Hahn, Journeyman Lineman, August 2018

    Bobby J. Turner, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, June 2018

    Jeremy "Mike" Seaman, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, June 2018

    Keith S. Whitehill, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, May 2018

    Otis O'Connor, Journeyman Lineman, April 2018

    Jeffrey Dernberger, Journeyman Lineman, April 2018

    Leonard "Len" Shaffer, Journeyman Lineman, April 2018

    Bobby Joe "BJ" Turner, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, April 2018

    Barton B. Gongaware, Journeyman Lmn, March 2018

    David Wasil, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, March 2018

    Paul C. Hubble, Journeyman Lineman, January 2018

    James T. Peck, Operator, December 2017

    Stephen T. Riser, Journeyman Lineman, November 2017

    Fred Boles, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, October 2017

    Earl "Tom" Wallace, Journeyman Lineman, October 2017

    Philip "Michael" Tocco, Journeyman Lineman, September 2017

    Lewis R. Shedden, Journeyman Lineman, September 2017

    Kyle G. Molitor, Apprentice Tree Trimmer, September 2017

    Robert S. Peterson, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, August 2017

    Samuel W. Lerch, Journeyman Lineman, July 2017

    Donald J. Sullivan, Mechanic, July 2017

    James G. Davey, Journeyman Lineman, Previous Business Manager July 2017

    Thomas J. Tschirhart, Journeyman Tower Tech, March 2017

    Patrick H. Sheridan, Journeyman Lineman, March 2017

    Roger D. Riley, Journeyman Lineman, March 2017

    David J. Catellier, Journeyman Lineman, March 2017

    James M. Pitman, Journeyman Lineman, February 2017

    Brent H. Gordy, Groundman, February 2017

    Dana J. Markwood, Journeyman Lineman, February 2017

    James "Mike" Darby, Journeyman Lineman, February 2017

    Merrill G. Hagen, Operator, February 2017

    Thomas D. Leonard, Apprentice Tree Trimmer, February 2017

    Charles M. Erbe, Journeyman Lineman, January 2017

    Charles R. Bruck, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, January 2017

    Reginald "Reggie" Levesque, Journeyman Lineman, December 2016

    Jesse A. Garlick, Journeyman Signal Technician, November 2016

    James C. Bremerkamp, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, November 2016

    Robert L. Hudson, LCTT Agreement, October 2016

    Ronald E. Ollila, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, October 2016

    Brian Kellerman, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, September 2016

    Michael Leutz, Journeyman Lineman, August 2016

    Russell R. Hubble, Journeyman Lineman, Previous President, July 2016

    Paul F. Rider, Crane and Elevator Journeyman, June 2016

    Gregory Olechnowicz, Journeyman Lineman, May 2016

    Robert "Bob" Sigouin, Journeyman Lineman, Previous Business Manager, May 2016

    Nelson Bishop, Journeyman Lineman, April 2016

    Doran "Woody" Woodard, Journeyman Signal Technician, March 2016

    Richard Fitchpatrick, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, February 2016

    James E. Pischke, Journeyman Lineman

    Eric Parrish, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, January 2016

    Alfred F. Schwandt, C&E Journeyman. January 2016

    Norman Worthy, Journeyman Lineman, November 2015

    Ritchie Shwary, Journeyman Lineman, November 2015

    Timothy N. Eagen, Facilitator/Arborist

    Perry E. Carrell, Journeyman Lineman, September 2015

    Gordon R. Maxon, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, September 2015

    Donald R Whittaker, Journeyman Lineman, August 2015

    William "Ed" Ball, Journeyman Lineman, July 2015

    Roy Harmon, Jr., Journeyman Lineman, June 2015

    John Nolan, Journeyman Lineman, July 2015

    Earl "Joe" Donohue, Journeyman Lineman, May 2015

    George Randall Preston, Journeyman Lineman, May 2015

    John Stanko, City of Wyandotte, May 2015

    Leonard Carl, Jr., Journeyman Tree Trimmer, April 2015

    Charles D. Parmenter, Journeyman Lineman, April 2015

    Charles Haydon, Journeyman Lineman, March 2015

    William "Bill" Gorde, Journeyman Lineman, March 2015

    Everett Holden, 2nd Step Apprentice Tree Trimmer, February 2015 

    Rick E. Fuller, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, February 2015

    James D. Mattson, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, January 2015

    David Gollman, PLD Journeyman Lineman, December 2014

    Ronald C. Ollila, Jr., Journeyman Tree Trimmer, October 2014

    Linn C. Tait, Journeyman Lineman, October 2014

    Al Antanaitis, Journeyman Lineman, July 2014

    Kenneth West, Journeyman Lineman, July 2014

    Gary Lalone, Journeyman Lineman, June 2014

    William Kelly Jr, Operator, June 2014

    Larry Ayers, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, June 2014

    Kenneth West, Journeyman Lineman, June 2014

    George Ward, Journeyman Lineman, June 2014

    Timothy Head, Journeyman Lineman, June 2014

    Michael E. Werner, Operator, May 2014

    Herve Cusson, Journeyman Lineman, May 2014

    William "Kinky" Catalfio, Journeyman Lineman, April 2014

    John H. Smith, Electrical System Supervisor, April 2014

    Raymond C. Moore, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, April 2014

    William (Bill) Collins, Journeyman Lineman, April 2014

    Thomas Walsh, Journeyman Signal Technician, April 2014

    Timothy Bryant, Journeyman Lineman, March 2014

    Kashmir Koralewski, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, March 2014

    Edward "Butch" Gasperich, Journeyman Lineman, March 2014

    Douglas Redwood, Journeyman Lineman, February 2014

    Michael Briggs, Jr., Groundman, January 2014

    Steven Sly, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, January 2014

    Richard Boan, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, December 2013

    Jessie "Rick" Darnall, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, December 2013

    Joshua Burchett, Apprentice Tree Trimmer, November 2013

    Leland Mills, Journeyman Lineman, November 2013

    Michael McCleery, Journeyman Lineman, October 2013

    John Darnell, Journeyman Lineman, October 2013

    Kenneth Keehn, Journeyman Lineman, September 2013

    Lyle Williams, Journeyman Lineman, August 2013

    Robert Capling, Journeyman Lineman, June 2013

    Mark Delling, Journeyman Lineman, June 2013

    Irwin Shubel, Operator, May 2013

    Darryl Lund, Journeyman Tree Trimmer, May 2013

    Gerald Peel, Journeyman Lineman, May 2013

    Frederick Waas, Journeyman Lineman, May 2013

    Raymond Stell, Journeyman Lineman, April 2013

    Roy Bourdeau, Journeyman Lineman, April 2013





    Page Last Updated: Apr 12, 2024 (12:05:59)
  • IBEW Local Union 17

    Copyright © 2024.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    808453 hits since Mar 17, 2014


  • Top of Page image